County of Henrico, Virginia  November 7, 1967 For Democratic Committeemen  
GENERAL ELECTION UNofficial  Results          
Precinct Committeemen Total Votes
Bethlehem N. J. Heller 156
  Helena L. Lawrence 155
  J. Arthur Mills, JR. 237
  Bernard J. Quinn 217
Bloomingdale John. H. Allport 86
  James S. Cook 101
  Joseph M. Kelleher, JR. 141
  W. Harry Sutherland 119
Brook Hill Mary H. Berkheimer 201
  Elizabeth J. (Bettie) Currie 157
  John Taylor Shanholtz 274
  Louise S. Timberlake 253
  Lewis Langley Wilkins, JR. 173
Bryan Park Dwight M. Chalmers 227
  Wesley O. Malbone 227
  Wallace B. Watts 216
Chamberlayne Turner N. Burton 285
  Richard N. Harris 280
Chickahominy Charlie H. Bradley 177
  Charles G. Evans 129
  Agnes M. Larson 139
  William L. Walker 157
Crestview Hal Anderson 267
  Richard T. Sale 237
  John Leo Sullivan 245
  James Edgar Sumrell, SR. 201
Deep Run Enrico S. Antonelli 115
  Louise B. Antonelli 104
  L. Guy Hunt 261
  Lee O. Justice 273
  John A. Kirstein 213
Derbyshire Walter M. Beckwith 197
  Auzville Jackson, JR. 307
  Eugene T. Rilee, JR. 102
  Robert James Smith 285
  Nicholas A. Spinella 165
  Donald D. Williams 323
Eanes Earl L. Fuller 170
  P. W. Lassiter 141
  S. Porter Myers 165
Forest Heights Austin C. Brewer 95
  John E. Bowman 108
  Malcolm V. (Mac) Burns 127
  B. Paul Dickinson 119
  Phoebe M. Flinn 48
  Claude E. Nethery 60
  James S. Taylor 90
Freeman Guy B. Hazelgrove, JR. 251
  Robert Wayne Major 186
  Elmer T. Nochta 123
  Franklin T. Overbey 231
Glen Echo Leslie D. Branch, JR. 119
  Mathew J. Robinson, JR. 130
  John L. Tarver, JR. 83
Glen Lea Dr. Russell V. Bowers 380
  William E. Elmore 275
  Ralph W. Lampie, SR. 323
Greendale Ralph L. Axselle, JR. 398
  Arnold E. Brown 309
  James A. Sartain 224
  Herbert E. Kennedy 220
Hermitage Robert Bluford, JR. 214
  Seth P. Brewer 113
  Ellen H. Chewning 151
  John D. Hudson 143
  Charles A. Neal 122
Highland Gardens Mrs. Eulah M. Eubank 199
  Mrs. Lee Kizzie Hartso 142
  Andrew J. Hocker 192
Highland Springs Emory W. Clark 259
  John William Lewis 226
  C. M. Perry 191
Hilliard Alan V. Briceland 281
  Emmett Y. Dunnavant, SR. 383
  Leon Ely 225
  Juanita B. Jones 223
  Edwin O. Meyer 299
Hungary Thomas E. Hicks 291
  Eugene B. Hughson, JR. 142
Hunton Ronald Wayne Axselle 178
  Roland H. Harris, JR. 171
  Charles M. Johnson 157
  Norman C. Wilkinson 113
Laburnum Elmer S. Crummett 151
  Lonnie A. Ellis 159
  J. A. Garnett 169
  James W. O'Neal 38
Lakeside Ralph G. Dean 110
  W. Grantland Rice 105
Longan Jack W. Driver 228
  Paschal B. Dunn 244
  Elizabeth L. Hurst 215
Longdale E. R. Heisler, JR. 210
  Clarence K. Martin 180
  William H. Parker 285
Maybeury William G. Boice 292
  Charles A. Featherston 291
  William Eugene Hardee 330
  William R. Mack 272
Montrose K. B. Justice 317
  Fred E. Nauman 337
  Harry C. Rush 343
  R. Stanley Stewart 333
Monument Hills David M. Pressner 265
  Thomas Jackson Veazey 262
  James C. Welsh, JR. 334
Pinchbeck P. D. "Pat" Brooks, JR. 173
  Mary Jane andrews Ceperich 195
  W. Randolph Cosby, JR. 133
  Karen S. Layne 234
  Anthony F. Markel 88
  Watson M. Marshall 262
  Alexander Z. Matzanias 69
  Elizabeth C. Orange 97
Ratcliffe Leroy J. Jackson, JR 261
  Lincoln D. Stephenson 267
  David R. Suyes, SR. 277
Ridge James L. Jenkins 146
  Norman O. Milligan 141
  James C. Roberts 140
Rollingwood L. H. Ginn, III 165
  James H. Hall, JR. 321
  Joyce H. Isaacs 265
  Andrew H. McCutcheon, JR. 473
  Milton Paul Miller 418
Seven Pines Paul C. Burnette 440
  G. C. Coker, JR. 312
  Lee F. Conner 360
  Roy D. Pullen, JR 358
  Florence B. Rasmussen 352
Short Pump Ruth I. Henley 41
  Willie T. Wright 55
Skipwith Bernard Bogin 361
  J. Thomas Burch 450
  Robinson B. James 386
  Harry V. Lanzillotti 325
  Vernon W. McKendree 343
Spottswood Addison D. Campbell 250
  Ernest G. Garrett, JR. 181
  Mary O. Miller 146
  Michael M. Moncure, III 193
  Wm. Cheney Smith, JR. 150
  Anna Deane Carr Suter 174
Sullivans Clyde L. Austin, JR. 165
  Harry C. Beattie, III 225
  D. D. Dowling 117
  John E. Gray 210
Summit Court Thomas Louis Campbell, JR. 217
  John E. Hancock 225
  I. Stuart McElroy 179
Three Chopt  Leo W. Binns 351
  Donald O. "Spec" Campen, JR. 333
  William M. Phillips 310
Town Hall Thomas L. Atkins 218
  Verner W. Emerson 106
  Horace A. Fields, JR. 192
  George F. Knight 158
  M. B. Sutton 186
  Kenneth F. Weimer 178
Tuckahoe Mrs. Spruel P. James, JR. 176
  Thomas N. Pollard, JR. 311
  J. Martin Ryle 70
  William G. Shannon 402
  Paul M. Shuford 298
  Carter E. Talman, JR. 327
Tucker Betty M. Belvin 48
  Don L. Goz 41
  W. B. Leake 90
Westwood William H. Ailor, JR 369
  Bernard E. Cooper 326
  Mrs. Eugene Glock 368
  Morton Meyer 321
Whitlocks Carol T. Brown 72
  Sarah Brown 57
  Melvin L. Gillespie, JR. 77
  Torrence L. Hadden 54
Wistar Kenneth L. Beale 146
Polls SUBTOTALS   37,441